Delvee Family Association
The Descendants of Peter and Lucy (Town) Delva meeting together since 1886
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts



 


OpenStreetMap

City/Town : Latitude: 42.3584308, Longitude: -71.0597732


Birth

Matches 1 to 25 of 25

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Barrows, Arthur Owen  1 Oct 1884Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I412
2 Coolidge, Elizabeth  17 Mar 1911Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I444
3 Coolidge, unknown girl   I5863
4 Coombs, Lee Howard  1 Dec 1917Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1305
5 Coombs, Richard Arthur  22 Jun 1946Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1306
6 Doyle, Thomas Francis Jr.   I1454
7 Draper, Eleanor Emma  30 Aug 1916Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1234
8 Gillis, Francis Palmer  17 Aug 1886Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I447
9 Godin, Jeffrey Paul   I2292
10 Greene, Lillie A.  20 Mar 1876Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I5250
11 Jeffers, Eileen Claire   I5018
12 Kerns, Brayden Reed   I7850
13 Kerns, Parker Marie   I7852
14 Krush, Katherine Jennings   I5443
15 last name unknown, Rebecca Erin   I2971
16 McConnell, Julia  22 Aug 1966Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I643
17 Royce, Diane Louise   I1379
18 Truelson, Sylvia Linnea  11 Nov 1933Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1427
19 Wetmore, Asa Charles   I2691
20 Whitenett, William Alva   I1447
21 Whitney, Cam Laura   I7515
22 Whitney, Charles Curley   I4513
23 Whitney, Luke Emmett   I7516
24 Whitney, Margaret Diane   I7517
25 Wrightson, Mark Stephen   I4871

Died

Matches 1 to 23 of 23

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Barrows, Geneva Margarette  1 Apr 1953Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I413
2 Bolton, Edward Charles  24 Aug 1986Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I515
3 Coolidge, George William  28 Jun 1902Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I280
4 Coolidge, Horace Ober Jr.  16 Jan 2010Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I438
5 Coolidge, Roger Earle Jr.  2 Mar 1981Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I433
6 Coolidge, Susan Martha  11 May 1976Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I606
7 Delvy, Susan Carter  11 Feb 1908Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I265
8 Dingwell, Elsie M.  30 Mar 1977Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I5904
9 Dingwell, Harold J.  25 Sep 1992Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I6715
10 Green, Bertha May  16 Jun 1931Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1653
11 Green, George Newton  11 Nov 1919Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1634
12 Hunt, Donald Ellis  04 Sep 1953Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1801
13 Hutchins, Janet Graham  22 Apr 1934Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I6697
14 Magoon, Albert Ernest  15 Jun 1997Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1570
15 Mundell, Kenneth Alton  Jan 1965Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I2591
16 Parker, Linda  16 Feb 2012Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I872
17 Shepardson, Elliott Alphozo  9 May 1931Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1016
18 Ward, William Warren  26 Feb 1996Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I883
19 Whitney, John Oscar  18 Feb 1923Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I6696
20 Wilber, Lizzie Antoinette RN  24 Jan 1928Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I67
21 Wyman, Ernest Edward  Mar 1954Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I2540
22 Wyman, Guy Francis  7 Sep 1930Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I2484
23 Wyman, Mary Reta  Between 1930 and 1931Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I2544

Census

Matches 1 to 50 of 84

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census    Person ID 
1 Caroline N.  1920Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I8342
2 Ida R.  1930Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I8461
3 Louise  1920Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I8335
4 Lucy R.  1900Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I7678
5 Mary  1900Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I7682
6 Mary  1910Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I7682
7 Chamberlain, Ruth G.  1920Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I2063
8 Clarke, Ella R.  1880Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I339
9 Coolidge, Elizabeth  1920Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I444
10 Coolidge, Elizabeth  1940Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I444
11 Coolidge, Ruth Sarah  1910Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I288
12 Coolidge, Stanley Louis  1920Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I332
13 Coolidge, Stanley Louis  1940Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I332
14 Coombs, Arthur  1920Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I8394
15 Coombs, Lee Howard  1920Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1305
16 Cousins, Emma A.  1900Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1651
17 Dingwell, Chester M.  1900Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I6710
18 Dingwell, Chester M.  1910Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I6710
19 Dingwell, Chester M.  1920Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I6710
20 Dingwell, Chester M.  1930Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I6710
21 Dingwell, Donald  1900Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I5911
22 Dingwell, Elsie M.  1900Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I5904
23 Dingwell, Elsie M.  1910Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I5904
24 Dingwell, Elsie M.  1920Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I5904
25 Dingwell, Elsie M.   I6714
26 Dingwell, Elsie M.  1930Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I5904
27 Dingwell, Harold C.  1910Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I6711
28 Dingwell, Harold C.  1920Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I6711
29 Dingwell, Harold C.  1930Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I6711
30 Dingwell, John C.  1900Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1680
31 Dingwell, John C.  1910Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1680
32 Dingwell, Mary W.   I6713
33 Draper, Eleanor Emma  1920Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1234
34 Draper, Eleanor Emma  1930Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1234
35 Draper, George W.  1920Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I8334
36 Draper, George W.  1930Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I8334
37 Gillis, Francis Palmer  1900Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I447
38 Gillis, Francis Palmer  1910Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I447
39 Gillis, William J.  1900Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I7681
40 Green, Bertha May  1900Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1653
41 Green, Bertha May  1910Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1653
42 Green, Bertha May  1920Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1653
43 Green, Bertha May  1930Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1653
44 Green, Charles Albert  1900Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1655
45 Green, Charles Albert  1920Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1655
46 Green, Charles Albert II  1920Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I5920
47 Green, Elsie Jane  1900Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1652
48 Green, George A.  1880Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1650
49 Green, George Newton  1900Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1634
50 Green, George R.  1920Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1683

1 2 Next»



Draft Registration

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Draft Registration    Person ID 
1 Coolidge, Stanley Louis  12 Sep 1918Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I332

Emigration

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emigration    Person ID 
1 Childs, Alfred  16 Apr 1888Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1219
2 Childs, Walter Edwin  16 Apr 1888Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1222
3 Fish, Lewis  22 Jul 1887Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1168
4 Summers, Rebecca Jane  16 Apr 1888Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1220

Graduation

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Graduation    Person ID 
1 Barber, Elwyn Chester  1950Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I172
2 Frost, Mary Elizabeth   I1328
3 Zukowski, Henry Thaddeus  Aug 1952Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I2643
4 Zukowski, Henry Thaddeus  Aug 1956Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I2643

History

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    History    Person ID 
1 Shepardson, Elsie Mildred  27 Sep 1941Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1100

Naturalization

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Naturalization    Person ID 
1 Childs, Alfred  9 Feb 1889Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1219
2 Childs, Alfred  10 Sep 1892Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1219

Residence

Matches 1 to 9 of 9

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Fish, Theron Jasper  1956Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I1169
2 Godin, Eric Jon   I2293
3 Harding, Ella Melinda  Bef 1928Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I813
4 Mayo, Henry Addison  1965Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I2587
5 Minot, Josephine B.  1909Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I443
6 Robbins, Nellie Isabel  1965Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I2508
7 Shepardson, George Washington  1902Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts I991
8 Woodbury, Gregory Allen   I5111
9 Wright, Lee Edward   I1362

Married

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 Berkowitz / Burke   F1095
2 Danforth / Bellino   F1518
3 Shepardson / Leard  20 Jun 1887Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts F598
4 Wilson / Jackson  10 Apr 1917Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts F416
5 Woodland / Buckley  01 Nov 1888Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts F2623